Full Committee

Recent Hearings

Issues Facing Civilian and Postal Service Vehicle Fleet Procurement

Local Time: 10:00 a.m. in 2154 Rayburn House Office Building

D.C. Opportunity Scholarship Program: Making the American Dream Possible

Local Time: 9:30 a.m. at Archbishop Carroll High School | 4300 Harewood Rd, NE | Washington, DC 20017

U.S. Secret Service: Accountability for March 4, 2015 Incident

Local Time: 2:00 p.m. in 2154 Rayburn House Office Building
View all Hearings/Markups

Press Releases

House Committee Chairmen Request Information on Aliens in U.S. with Possible Terrorist Connections

May 21, 2015
WASHINGTON — United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) recently disclosed that a...

Chaffetz, Bishop, Lummis, McClintock, & Gosar Call on the BLM to Suspend the Merger of Arizona and New Mexico State Offices

May 18, 2015
WASHINGTON—Addressing media reports that the Bureau of Land Management (BLM) is considering mergin...

Hearing Wrap Up: House Oversight Hearing on USSS IG Report on March 4th WH Incident

May 14, 2015
HOUSE OVERSIGHT FULL COMMMITTEE HEARING U.S. Secret Service: Accountability for March 4, 2015 Incide...
View all Press Releases

Committee Chairman

Member
Jason Chaffetz
(UT-03)

Ranking Member

Ranking Member
Elijah Cummings
(MD-7)

Republican Committee Members

Member
Blake Farenthold
(TX-27)
Member
Buddy Carter
(GA-1)
Member
Cynthia Lummis
(WY)
Member
Gary J. Palmer
(AL-6)
Member
Glenn Grothman
(WI-6)
Member
Jim Jordan
(OH-04)
Member
Jody Hice
(GA-10)
Member
John Duncan
(TN-02)
Member
John Mica
(FL-07)
Member
Justin Amash
(MI-3)
Member
Ken Buck
(CO-4)
Member
Mark Meadows
(NC-11)
Member
Mark Walker
(NC-6)
Member
Michael Turner
(OH-10)
Member
Mick Mulvaney
(SC-5)
Member
Paul Gosar
(AZ-4)
Member
Rod Blum
(IA-1)
Member
Ron DeSantis
(FL-06)
Member
Scott Desjarlais
(TN-4)
Member
Steve Russell
(OK-5)
Member
Thomas Massie
(KY-04)
Member
Tim Walberg
(MI-7)
Member
Trey Gowdy
(SC-4)
Member
William Hurd
(TX-23)

Democrat Committee Members

Member

onnie Watson Coleman
Member
Brenda Lawrence
(MI-14)
Member
Brendan F. Boyle
(PA-13)
Member
Carolyn Maloney
(NY-12)
Member
Eleanor Holmes Norton
(D.C.)
Member
Gerald E. Connolly
(VA-11)
Member
Jim Cooper
(TN-5)
Member
Mark DeSaulnier
(CA-11)
Member
Matt Cartwright
(PA-17)
Member
Michelle Lujan Grisham
(NM-1)
Member
Peter Welch
(VT)
Member
Robin Kelly
(IL-02)
Member
Stacey E. Plaskett
(VI)
Member
Stephen Lynch
(MA-8)
Member
Tammy Duckworth
(IL-8)
Member
Ted Lieu
(CA-33)
Member
William Lacy Clay
(MO-1)